Login


Don’t have an account?

Register for FREE!

REGISTER FOR A FREE ACCOUNT

REGISTER


GoTrek Members

Already a member? Log In

PRIVACY POLICY

In compliance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals in force (hereinafter the “Law”), the company called GoTrek Tours S.A. de C.V., offers the following Privacy Notice, in order to let you know the policies implemented to protect and safeguard your personal data.

I. RESPONSIBLE FOR THE PROTECTION AND TREATMENT OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA.

Who we are

GoTrek Tours S.A. de C.V., (hereinafter the “Company”), located at Paseo de la Marina 159 Las Palmas 2 Locales 8 y 9 c, Puerto Vallarta Jalisco, 48335, its subsidiaries and affiliates, if any, are responsible for collecting your personal data as well as the use, treatment and protection given to them.

In our Company, we deeply value the trust you place in us when hiring our products and services, so we are committed to provide an excellent service. But also, we consider of utmost importance to ensure the security and confidentiality of the personal information that you provide us.

Therefore, we provide this Privacy Notice, which contains the policies on the protection of personal data, which we apply to all activities of gathering information, made by the Company, through internet, personally or by any other possible means.

In case your personal data is collected personally by our representatives, they will bring this Privacy Notice to your attention, showing you its location for you to read, and it will be always available for you to consult on the following web page: www.gotrektours.com. GoTrek Tours S.A. de C.V., is a Mexican company; therefore, the policies of protection of personal data contained in this Privacy Notice, are governed by the laws of Mexico. If you are accessing our web site from a location outside of Mexican territory, take note that the information you provide us will be stored and processed in Mexico, place where our main database operates, which will be protected in accordance with Mexican laws applicable to the protection of personal data.

How do we protect your information?

The Company agrees to comply by the Law and observe at all times the principles of legality, consent, information, quality, purpose, loyalty, proportionality and responsibility contained in it. For which, in order to reasonably prevent misuse or disclosure of your personal information, we have implemented physical, technical and administrative security measures in accordance with the aforementioned Act.

Your data will be stored by the company and sheltered under strict confidentiality by personnel specifically trained for this. The database in which your personal information is stored, has technical, physical and administrative security measures necessary to protect your personal data and prevent damage, loss, alteration, destruction or use, access or unauthorized treatment thereof.

Only authorized personnel of the Company who have complied and observed the appropriate confidentiality requirements, may participate in the processing of your personal data. Authorized personnel are prohibited from allowing unauthorized access and use of your personal data for purposes other than those set out in this Privacy Notice.

The obligation of confidentiality of those involved in the processing of your personal data exists even after the termination of their relationship with the Company.

When hiring a service or purchasing a product online, you will be asked financial details, which we undertake to ensure their security and confidentiality, for this we have a secure server under the SSL (Secure Socket Layer) so that the information you submit will be transmitted encrypted to ensure its protection. In addition to the above, we have a department of Administration of Personal Data, whose administrator you can contact at any time via email: info@gotrektours.com , or directly at our offices located in Paseo de la Marina 159 Las Palmas 2 Locales 8 y 9 c, Puerto Vallarta Jalisco, 48335, on weekdays from 9:00 to 18:00; for clarification regarding the protection of personal data.

II. PERSONAL INFORMATION COLLECTED

How is your personal data collected?

Your personal data may be collected:

  • Directly, when you enter our Web site, or use our online services, or when you participate in promotions published on our websites.
  • Directly through our reservations call center.
  • Personally, through our representatives, located at the sales offices of the Company.
  • Indirectly when we get information through other sources permitted by the Law.

What personal data do we collect?

The data collected is not limited to:

  • Names and surnames.
  • Date of birth.
  • Gender (male or female).
  • Phone number..
  • Country of origin.
  • Special interests in tourist and recreational destinations.
  • Number of people for which the services are hired or will be hired and age of said people.
  • If not essential due to requirements of government authorities as a requirement to access any of the contracted services, the company will not request information that may be considered sensitive under the Act, such as educational status, socioeconomic status, health status, race and family information.

Regarding the privacy of minors.

Our website is not intended for children under 18 years of age. We do not request minors’ personal data online or by any other means.

If you have knowledge that a minor has sent us personal information, we will inform said minor that we cannot receive such information without prior permission from their parents and we will immediately proceed to delete any data of a minor who has been registered in our database.

III. PURPOSE OF PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED.

In the collection and processing of your personal data, the Company meets all the principles established by the Law (Article 6) legality, consent, information, quality, purpose, loyalty, proportionality and accountability.

Los datos personales que recabamos de usted, serán destinados únicamente para los fines descritos en el presente Aviso de Privacidad, que incluyen principalmente:The personal data we collect from you will be used only for the purposes described in this Privacy Notice, which mainly include:

  • Identification and verification of our Customers
  • Processing, updating, modification, confirmation and cancellation of any tourist services reservations you make
  • Notifying the status of your reservations and travel purchase and events.
  • Online support for our travel consultants through the use of the online tool or our call center.

Additionally, we may use your personal information for the following purposes that are not necessary for the service requested, but that allow and enable us to provide a better assistance:

  • Evaluating the quality of service.
  • Conducting surveys of travel habits and preferences.
  • Participating in loyalty programs.
  • Similarly, your email address will be entered in an automated file (distribution list) for advertising purposes, to provide you information on the offers and promotions of the Company and its tourism services suppliers.

In case you do not want your personal data to be processed for these additional purposes, you can refer to the Procedure for the exercise of the Arco Rights, stated in item V of this Privacy Notice.

IV. DATA TRANSFER, NATIONAL AND INTERNATIONAL.

With whom do we share your personal data?

Under the provisions of Articles 36 and 37 of the Act, personal data may be transferred and/or shared with foreign parties only to fulfill national or international contracted services.

The Company may share your personal information as required or as permitted by the law:

I. With our service providers and our affiliates, to process transactions and provide you our products or services.

II. With authorities, courts and government regulatory agencies to comply with court orders, legal or regulatory requirements, and requests by the Government.

III. With our service providers, regulators and government agencies to detect and prevent fraud or criminal activity, and to protect the rights of the Company or third parties;

IV. With credit bureaus and similar institutions to inform or ask about your financial situation

In any case, we undertake not to transfer your personal information to third parties without your consent, except as provided in Article 37 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties and to make this transfer under the terms fixed by said Act.

External links.

The Company can act as an intermediary between you and the service providers purchased through our website. In this case, it is important to note that these suppliers operate under their own privacy policy, so we suggest you check the privacy notice of the service provider directly, or if appropriate, contact them directly, to know what their procedures for the collection, use, protection and disclosure of personal data are.

V. ARCO RIGHTS [1]

Article 28 of the Act gives four rights to exercise, known as “ARCO Rights”:

  • -The Owner has the right to Access his/her personal data held by the responsible one and know the Privacy Notice and purposes.
  • -The Owner has the right to Rectify the data if they are inaccurate, incorrect or are outdated.
  • -The Owner has the right to Cancel his/her personal data when he/she considers that it is not being used to fulfill the purposes set out in this Privacy Notice.
  • -The Owner has the right to Object to the processing of their personal data for any of the purposes set out in this Privacy Notice.

Procedure for the exercise of the Arco Rights.

To exercise your ARCO rights, you can present a free writing request, or through the ARCO RIGHTS FORMAT EXERCISE that you can download here.

In any case, your application may be sent by email to the Department of Management of Personal Data to the following address: info@gotrektours.com or physically by post to the offices of the company, located at: Paseo de la Marina 159 Las Palmas 2 Locales 8 y 9 c, Puerto Vallarta Jalisco, 48335.

You must include in your request: Name (s) and surname (s), a clear and precise description of the personal data you seek to exercise any of the above rights, attach a copy of your ID or on electronic media digitized thereof (scanning) version as well as to provide an address for reporting purposes related to the case.

Upon reception, the Company will have a period of 20 working days to respond to your request, but this deadline may be extended for an equal period of time, which will be notified to you, by the same means you have indicated for that purpose, stating the reasons for such extension, in accordance with Article 32 of the Law.

We also inform you that in terms of the Act and its Regulations, you can start the procedure of Protection of ARCO Rights, with the National Institute for Transparency, Access to Information and Protection of Personal Data (hereinafter the “INAI”), within 15 days following the date in which the Company gives a response to your request and it is not satisfactory to you, or if once the period specified has passed, the Company has not answered to your request.

Right to revoke your consent to the processing of personal data.

You have the right at all times to revoke the consent given to us for the treatment of your personal data, in order to abstain from using them, as long as they are not necessary for the fulfillment of obligations for services hired. For the aforementioned revocation, you should follow the same procedure for the exercise of the Arco Rights described above.

We clarify that it is the Federal Institute of Access to Information and Protection of Personal Data who is entrusted to ensure your ARCO Rights and responsible for regulating and monitoring the compliance with the Act.

VI. CHANGES TO THIS NOTICE OF PRIVACY

The Company reserves the right to make, at any time, changes and updates to this Privacy Notice.

The changes or updates made, will be made available to the public through our website and will come into effect as soon as they are published in it, in its affiliated sites or any media that we use to publish, so its ongoing review is recommended.

VII. INFORMATION ON THE INTERNET

We inform you that when you access our websites, we receive information about your cookies[2] and web beacons[3], to obtain information about your browser type and operating system, web pages you recently visited, links you have recently followed, the IP address of your computer, the site closed before entering our Web site. All the information that the company seeks to this effect will be treated confidentially according to the applicable legal provisions. The use of cookies will not be used to identify users, except for cases when investigating possible fraudulent activities.

VIII. ACCEPTANCE OF TERMS AND CONDITIONS.

If you do not object expressly to this Privacy Notice and updates, it is understood that you have given your tacit consent under Article 8 of the Act, for the use and transfer of personal data in the terms and conditions here provided.

The moment you contribute your data to the Company representatives, either in person or through our call center or by entering to them through our website, or by any other means, it means that you have read, understood and agreed to the terms outlined above and therefore it constitutes acceptance of this Privacy Notice.

If you disagree with the terms and conditions contained in this Privacy Notice, you should not provide any personal information or purchase services or use the services of the websites of GoTrek Tours S.A. de C.V.

IX. EFFECT.

This Privacy Policy was amended on May 1st of 2018.

[1] ARCO Rights.- Are the rights of Access, Rectification, Cancellation and Opposition established in the Law that by its initials form the word.

[2] Cookies.- are text files that are automatically downloaded and stored on the hard disk of the computer equipment of the user when navigating a website or specific Internet portal, which can store some Internet server data, including, preferred websites to browse, some keys and passwords..

[3] Web Beacons.- pages or images placed on Internet portals and in emails among others in which information from the user’s IP address, time of interaction on websites, among others, can be stored.


POLÍTICA DE PRIVACIDAD

En cumplimiento a lo establecido por la Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de Particulares vigente (en lo sucesivo la “Ley”), la sociedad denominada GoTrek Tours S.A. de C.V., pone a su disposición el siguiente Aviso de Privacidad, a efecto de hacer de su conocimiento, las políticas implementadas con el fin de proteger y salvaguardar sus datos personales.

I. RESPONSABLES DE LA PROTECCIÓN Y TRATAMIENTO DE SUS DATOS PERSONALES.

¿Quiénes somos?

GoTrek Tours S.A. de C.V., (en lo sucesivo la “EMPRESA”), con domicilio en Marina Las Palmas 2, Locales 8 y 9 C, Marina Vallarta, Puerto Vallarta, Jalisco, 48335, sus sociedades subsidiarias y afiliadas, si las tuviere, somos los responsables de recabar sus datos personales así como del uso, tratamiento y protección que se le dé a los mismos.

En nuestra EMPRESA, valoramos profundamente la confianza que deposita usted en nosotros al contratar nuestros productos y servicios, por lo que estamos comprometidos con brindarle un servicio de excelencia. Pero también consideramos de suma importancia garantizar la seguridad y confidencialidad de la información personal que usted nos proporcione

Por lo anterior, ponemos a su disposición el presente Aviso de Privacidad, que contiene las políticas en materia de protección de datos personales, que aplicamos a todas las actividades de recopilación de información, que sean realizadas por la EMPRESA, a través de internet, de manera personal o por cualquier otro medio que resulte posible.

En caso de que sus datos personales sean recabados en forma personal a través de nuestros representantes, estos harán de su conocimiento el presente Aviso de Privacidad, exhibiéndoselo para su lectura, así mismo estará en todo momento a su disposición para consulta en la siguiente página de internet: http://www.gotrektours.com/ GoTrek Tours S.A. de C.V., es una empresa Mexicana, por lo que las políticas de protección de datos personales contenidas en el presente Aviso de Privacidad, se rigen por las leyes de México. Si usted está accediendo a nuestro sitio web desde un lugar ubicado fuera del territorio mexicano, tome en cuenta que la información que nos proporcione será almacenada y procesada en México, lugar donde opera nuestra base de datos principal, por lo que será protegida de conformidad con las leyes mexicanas aplicables en materia de protección de datos personales.

¿Cómo protegemos su información?

La EMPRESA se compromete a cumplir lo dispuesto por la Ley y a observar en todo momento, los principios de licitud, consentimiento, información, calidad, finalidad, lealtad, proporcionalidad y responsabilidad contenidos en la misma. Para lo cual, con el fin de prevenir razonablemente el uso o divulgación indebido de sus datos personales, hemos implementado medidas de seguridad física, técnicas y administrativas de conformidad con la Ley antes mencionada.

Sus datos serán almacenados por la EMPRESA y resguardados bajo estricta confidencialidad por personal específicamente capacitado para ello. La base de datos en la cual se encuentra almacenada su información personal, cuenta con las medidas de seguridad, técnicas, físicas y administrativas, necesarias para proteger sus datos personales y evitar su daño, pérdida, alteración, destrucción o el uso, acceso o tratamiento no autorizado de los mismos.

Únicamente el personal autorizado de la EMPRESA que ha cumplido y observado los correspondientes requisitos de confidencialidad, podrá participar en el tratamiento de sus datos personales. El personal autorizado tiene prohibido permitir el acceso de personas no autorizadas y utilizar sus datos personales para fines distintos a los establecidos en el presente Aviso de Privacidad. La obligación de confidencialidad de las personas que participan en el tratamiento de sus datos personales subsiste aun después de terminada su relación con la EMPRESA.

Al momento de contratar un servicio o comprar un producto en línea, se pedirán datos bancarios, de los cuales nos comprometemos a garantizar su seguridad y confidencialidad, para ello, contamos con un servidor seguro bajo el protocolo SSL (Secure Socket Layer) de tal menara que la información que nos envíe, se transmitirá encriptada para asegurar su protección.

En adición a lo anterior, contamos con un departamento de Administración de Datos Personales, a cuyo administrador usted puede contactar en todo momento a través del correo electrónico: info@gotrektours.com, o directamente en nuestras oficinas ubicadas en Marina Las Palmas 2, Locales 8 y 9 C, Marina Vallarta, Puerto Vallarta, Jalisco, 48335,, en días hábiles, en un horario de 9:00 horas a 18:00 horas; para aclarar sus dudas en materia de protección de datos personales.

II. DATOS PERSONALES QUE RECABAMOS.

¿Cómo recabamos sus datos personales?

Sus datos personales podrán ser recabados:

  • De manera directa, cuando usted los ingrese a través de nuestro portal en internet, o utilice nuestros servicios en línea, o cuando participe en las promociones publicadas en nuestros sitios web.
  • De manera directa, a través de nuestro centro de reservación telefónica “call center”
  • De manera personal, a través de nuestros representantes, ubicados en los puntos de venta de la EMPRESA.
  • De manera indirecta cuando obtenemos información a través de otras fuentes permitidas por la Ley.

¿Qué datos personales recabamos?

Los datos que recabamos son, sin limitar:

  • Nombres y apellidos.
  • Fecha de nacimiento.
  • Género (masculino o femenino).
  • Estado civil.
  • Correo electrónico
  • Teléfono.
  • País de origen.
  • Domicilio.
  • Intereses particulares en destinos turísticos o recreativos.
  • Número de personas para quienes se contratan o se contratarían servicios y edades de los mismos.
  • Para efectos de contratación y pago de servicios por medio de tarjetas de crédito y/o débito se solicitarán adicionalmente el número de tarjeta de crédito y fecha de expiración de la misma..
  • Cuando resulte necesario debido al tipo de servicio contratado, podremos solicitarle su licencia de conducir y/o el número de pasaporte de usted y sus acompañantes.

Cuando resulte necesario debido al tipo de servicio contratado, podremos solicitarle su licencia de conducir y/o el número de pasaporte de usted y sus acompañantes.

Privacidad de los menores de edad.

Nuestro sitio web no está destinado a menores de 18 años de edad. No solicitamos en línea ni por cualquier otro medio, datos personales de menores de edad.

En caso de tener conocimiento que un menor de edad nos envía información personal, procederemos a informarle que no es posible recibir dicha información sin la previa autorización de sus padres y procederemos a borrar inmediatamente cualquier dato del menor que haya quedado registrado en nuestra base de datos.

III. FINALIDAD DE LOS DATOS PERSONALES RECABADOS.

En la recopilación y tratamiento de sus datos personales, la EMPRESA cumple con todos los principios que marca la Ley (artículo 6) licitud, consentimiento, información, calidad, finalidad, lealtad, proporcionalidad y responsabilidad.

Los datos personales que recabamos de usted, serán destinados únicamente para los fines descritos en el presente Aviso de Privacidad, que incluyen principalmente:

  • Identificación y verificación de nuestros Clientes.
  • Procesamiento, actualización, modificación, confirmación y cancelación de su Membresía de Servicios.
  • Procesamiento, actualización, modificación, confirmación y cancelación de las reservaciones de servicios turísticos que usted realice
  • Informarle el status de sus reservaciones y compra de viajes y de eventos.
  • Asistencia en línea por nuestros asesores de viajes a través del uso de la herramienta en línea o nuestro call center.
  • Fines financieros y crediticios, para dar cumplimiento a las obligaciones contraídas con usted y con nuestros proveedores

Adicionalmente, podremos utilizar su información personal para las siguientes finalidades que no son necesarias para el servicio solicitado, pero que nos permiten y facilitan una mejor atención:

  • Evaluar la calidad del servicio.
  • Realizar sondeos sobre hábitos y preferencias de viaje.
  • Participar en programas de lealtad.
  • De igual forma su dirección de correo electrónico será introducida en un fichero automatizado (lista de distribución) con fines publicitarios, para proporcionarle información de las ofertas y promociones de la EMPRESA y de sus proveedores de servicios turísticos.

En caso de que no desee que sus datos personales sean tratados para estos fines adicionales, puede remitirse al Procedimiento para el ejercicio de los Derechos ARCO, señalado en el punto V del presente Aviso de Privacidad

IV. TRANSFERENCIA DE DATOS, NACIONAL E INTERNACIONAL.

¿Con quienes compartimos sus datos personales?

En virtud de lo dispuesto en los artículos 36 y 37 de la Ley, sus datos personales podrán ser transferidos y/o compartidos con terceros nacionales o extranjeros únicamente para cumplir con los servicios contratados.

La EMPRESA podrá compartir su información personal según se requiera o según lo permitido por la ley:

I. Con nuestros proveedores de servicios y nuestras filiales, para procesar las transacciones y ofrecerle nuestros productos o servicios

II. Con las autoridades, tribunales y agencias gubernamentales reguladoras para cumplir con las órdenes judiciales, los requisitos legales o reglamentarios, y las peticiones del Gobierno.

III. Con nuestros proveedores de servicios, las autoridades reguladoras y las agencias gubernamentales para detectar y prevenir fraudes o actividad criminal, y para proteger los derechos de la EMPRESA o terceros;

IV. Con agencias de crédito y otras instituciones similares a informar o preguntar acerca de su situación financiera.

En cualquier caso, nos comprometemos a no transferir su información personal a terceros sin su consentimiento, salvo en el caso de lo previsto en el artículo 37 de la Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de los Particulares, así como a realizar esta transferencia en los términos que fija dicha Ley.

Ligas externas.

La EMPRESA puede actuar como intermediario entre usted y los proveedores de los servicios que contrate a través de nuestro sitio web. En tal caso, es importante tomar en cuenta que dichos proveedores operan bajo su propia política de privacidad, por lo que le sugerimos revise el aviso de privacidad del proveedor directo del servicio contratado, o en su caso, se ponga en contacto con el mismo, para conocer cuáles son sus procedimientos para la recopilación, uso protección y divulgación de sus datos personales.

V. DERECHOS ARCO

El artículo 28 de la Ley, le otorga cuatro derechos a ejercer, conocidos como los “Derechos ARCO”:

  • El titular tiene derecho a Acceder a sus datos personales que obren en poder del responsable y a conocer el Aviso de Privacidad y sus finalidades.
  • El titular tiene derecho a Rectificar sus datos en caso de ser inexactos, incorrectos o estén desactualizados
  • El titular tiene derecho a Cancelar sus datos personales cuando considere que no están siendo utilizados para el cumplimiento de los fines establecidos en el presente Aviso de Privacidad
  • El titular tiene derecho a Oponerse al tratamiento de sus datos personales respecto a alguno de los fines establecidos en el presente Aviso de Privacidad.

Procedimiento para el ejercicio de los Derechos ARCO.

Para ejercer sus derechos ARCO, podrá presentar su solicitud mediante un escrito libre, o a través del FORMATO DE EJERCICIO DE DERECHOS ARCO que podrá descargar aquí.

En cualquier caso, su solicitud podrá ser enviada por correo electrónico al departamento de Administración de Datos Personales a la siguiente dirección: info@gotrektours.com, o bien físicamente por correo convencional a las oficinas de la EMPRESA, ubicadas en: Marina Las Palmas 2, Locales 8 y 9 C, Marina Vallarta, Puerto Vallarta, Jalisco, 48335,, en días hábiles, en un horario de 9:00 horas a 18:00 horas.

Deberá incluir en su solicitud: Nombre (s) y Apellido (s), una descripción clara y precisa de los datos personales respecto de los que se busca ejercer alguno de los derechos antes mencionados, adjuntar copia simple de su identificación oficial o en medios electrónicos versión digitalizada de la misma (escaneo), así como proporcionar la dirección para fines de notificación relacionadas al caso.

A partir de la recepción, la EMPRESA contará con un plazo de 20 días hábiles para responder a su solicitud, sin embargo dicho plazo podrá ser ampliado por un periodo de tiempo igual, lo que le será notificado, por el medio que usted nos haya indicado para tales efectos, señalando las razones de dicha ampliación, de conformidad con el artículo 32 de la Ley.

Asimismo, le informamos que en términos de la Ley y su Reglamento, usted puede iniciar el procedimiento de Protección de Derechos ARCO, ante el Instituto Nacional de Transparencia, Acceso a la Información y Protección de Datos Personales (en lo sucesivo el “INAI”), dentro de los 15 días siguientes a la fecha en que la EMPRESA de respuesta a su solicitud y esta no le sea satisfactoria, o bien, si transcurrido el término señalado, la EMPRESA no diera respuesta a su solicitud

Derecho de revocar su consentimiento para el tratamiento de datos personales.

Usted tiene derecho en todo tiempo, de revocar el consentimiento que nos ha otorgado para el tratamiento de sus datos personales con el propósito que se deje de hacer uso de los mismos, siempre y cuando no sean necesarios para el cumplimiento de las obligaciones por los servicios contratados. Para la revocación antes mencionada, usted deberá seguir el mismo Procedimiento para el ejercicio de los Derechos ARCO antes descrito.

Le hacemos patente que es el Instituto Federal de Acceso a la Información y Protección de Datos Personales quien tiene encomendado velar por sus derechos ARCO y el encargado de regular y verificar la observancia de la Ley.

VI. MODIFICACIONES AL PRESENTE AVISO DE PRIVACIDAD.

La EMPRESA se reserva el derecho de efectuar, en cualquier tiempo, modificaciones o actualizaciones al presente Aviso de Privacidad.

Las modificaciones o actualizaciones que se efectúen, se pondrán a disposición del público a través nuestro sitio web y entrarán en vigor a partir del momento en que sean publicadas en el mismo, en sus sitios afiliados o en cualquier medio de comunicación que utilice para publicarlo, por lo que se recomienda su revisión continua.

VII. INFORMACIÓN EN INTERNET

Hacemos de su conocimiento que cuando accede a nuestros sitios web, es recibida por nuestra parte información referente a sus cookies (ver notas al pie) y web beacons (ver nota al pie), para obtener información sobre su tipo de navegador y sistema operativo, las páginas de Internet que ha visitado recientemente, los vínculos que recientemente ha seguido, la dirección IP de su computadora, el sitio que cerró antes de entrar a nuestro portal en Internet. Toda la información que la EMPRESA recabe en este sentido, será tratada con absoluta confidencialidad conforme a las disposiciones legales aplicables. La utilización de cookies no será utilizada para identificar a los usuarios, con excepción de los casos en que se investiguen posibles actividades fraudulentas.

VIII. ACEPTACIÓN DE TÉRMINOS Y CONDICIONES.

Si usted no se opone de manera expresa al presente Aviso de Privacidad y sus actualizaciones, se da por entendido que ha otorgado su consentimiento tácito en términos del artículo 8 de la Ley, para el uso y transferencia de sus datos personales en los términos y condiciones aquí previstos.

El aportar sus datos a los representantes de la EMPRESA, ya sea en forma personal, o a través de nuestro call center o mediante el ingreso de los mismos a través de nuestro sitio web, o por cualquier otro medio, significa que ha leído, entendido y acordado los términos antes expuestos y por tanto constituye la aceptación del presente Aviso de Privacidad.

Si usted no está de acuerdo con los términos y condiciones incluidos en el presente Aviso de Privacidad, no deberá proporcionar ninguna información personal, ni adquirir servicios o utilizar los servicios de los sitios web de GoTrek Tours S.A. de C.V.,

IX. ENTRADA EN VIGOR

El presente Aviso de Privacidad fue modificado el día 30 de Mayo del 2018, fecha a partir de la cual entró en vigor.

[1] Derechos ARCO.- Son los Derechos de Acceso, Rectificación, Cancelación y Oposición, consagrados en la Ley que por sus siglas forman dicha palabra.

[2] Cookies.- Cookies.- Son los archivos de texto que se descargan automáticamente y se almacenan en el disco duro del equipo de cómputo del usuario al navegar en una página o portal de Internet específico, que permiten almacenar al servidor de Internet ciertos datos, entre ellos, paginas preferidas de visualización en internet, algunas claves y contraseñas.

[3] Web beacons.-Imágenes insertadas en páginas o portales de Internet así como en correos electrónicos y que entre otros pueden almacenar información de la dirección IP del usuario, tiempo de interacción en los sitios web, entre otros

To receive our best monthly deals

JOIN THE NEWSLETTER